Alumni

Alumni

MSc students 
1992-1994 Ilan Shohat
1992-1994 Frank Malem
1992-1995 Sheffer Meltzer
1993-1995 Ruth Edelstein
1995-1997 Vered Batz
1996-1998 Orit Cohen-Sivan- (together with Y. Erel)
1996-1999 Meirav Atiya
1999-2001 Yael Yatziv
2000-2002 Galit Shustak
2000-2002 Marisa Sheffer
2000-2003 Yafit Yerucham
2000-2003 Reshef Gal-Oz
2000-2004 Yaniv Y. Avisar- (together with Y. Almog)
2002-2004 Tamar Bubelnik-Shoham
2002-2004 Michael Riskin
2002-2005 Reut Toledano
2003-2005 Gila Burda
2002-2006 Avi Lavi
2003-2007 Leora Shapiro
2005-2007 Eran Mekahel
2005-2007 Matias Sametband - (together with Y. Almog)
2005-2007 Esteban Malel
2006-2008 Yair Tamar
2006-2008 Tomer Noyhouzer- (toghter with R. Kohen)
2007-2009 Ido Levi
2002-2009 Golan Tanami
2007-2010 Efrat Gdor
2008-2010 Itamar Gofberg (together with Y. Erel)
2002-2008 Amit Becker
2009-2011 Rachel Assa 

PhD student
1995-1998 Sheffer Meltzer
1995-1999 Yoram Selzer- graduated summa cum laude
1995-2003 Inna Markovich
1995-2003 Nechama Muskal
1997-2004 Ronen Shacham, together with D. Avnir
1999-2004 Doron Burshtain
2004-2010 Roni Ginzburg-Turgeman
2001-2007 Meirav Atiya
2003-2008 Marisa Sheffer
2003-2007 Galit Shustak, together with Prof. A. Domb 
2011-2016 Efrat Gdor
2012-2016 Chang Liu
2017 Tamar Danieli
2017 Noah Metoki

Post-docs:
1995-1996 Dr. De-Zhong Liu from China
2000-2001 Dr. Erich Amman from Switzerland
2001-2002 Dr. Thomas V. Joy from India
2011-2012 Dr. Adam Lesniewski from Poland
2011-2016 Dr. Liang Liu from China 
2017 Dr. Lijie He
2017 Dr. Raj Kumar Bera

Coworkers:
1992-2003 Dr. Iva Turyan - Senior researcher (1992-2002, Kamea project)
2007-2008 Lea Fink
2009-2010 Andrey Wolf
2009-2010 Nir Amir
2009-2010 Avital Onopriyenko
2002-2008 Nava Marsiano, secretary
2010-2011 Ori Madeisker, secretary
2011-2013 Michal Spiegelas, secretary
2014-2015 Rina Kurant, secretary 

Visitors:
2006-2007 Dr. Eva Pergel
2006 Jatin Kumar Sinha
2007-2008 Virginia Martina
2016 - Gianmarco Giordani
2016 Xu Yujuan
2016 Prof. Jiři Barek